Learn to Live
Live to Learn

School Staff

H151099-XKBKTB.bmp

Mr D. Rose - Head Teacher

H151099-BBWPDK.bmp

Mr M. Cunnington (KS2 Lead) - Y6 Alder

H151099-CXLNQJ.bmp

Ms C. Avery - Y6 Sycamore

H151099-PQBCKP.bmp

Ms S. Carpenter - Y5 Rowan

H151099-FRGJDW.bmp

Mr S. Bell - Y5 Larch

H151099-DFRWTT.bmp

Mrs L. Nicholson (Deputy Head) - Y4 Lime

& Mrs A. Osholaja - Y4 Lime

H151099-GJXGCT.bmp

Ms S. Bunning - Y4 Hawthorn

H151099-DFTKRQ.bmp

Mrs K. Caldecott - Y3 Hazel

& Mr R. Jones - Y3 Hazel

H151099-RJWRLT.bmp

Mrs S. Scott - Y3 Birch 

H151099-WBWNTK.bmp

Ms K. Bate (KS1 Lead) - Y2 Elm

H151099-TBKDQC.bmp

& Mrs B. Robinson - Y2 Elm

H151099-BTLRTJ.bmp

Mrs G. Thomson - Y2 Cedar

H151099-HTGXLC.bmp

Mrs B. Jones - Y1 Beech

H151099-GFFNKX.bmp

& Mrs L. Pelham - Y1 Beech

H151099-WFNJKL.bmp

Ms M. Andrews - Y1 Maple

H151099-KDCPLK.bmp

Mrs D. Devlin (Early Years Lead) - Reception Oak

& Mrs K. Wilson - Reception Oak

H151099-WQCKQF(1).bmp

Mrs Z. Hardisty - Reception Willow

H151099-GNXCHH.bmp

Mrs J. Roberts - Nursery Seedlings

H151099-FBBWXX.bmp

Mrs F. Jankowska - Nursery Seedlings

H151099-QHCXJD(1).bmp

Mrs N. Kirkness - SENDCo

Mr M. Jones - PE Tutor

H151099-PDGPPH.bmp

Mrs M. Conway - Supply

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Early Years TAs

H151099-LXLQHX.bmp

Mrs J. Bennett   

H151099-PFGQTG.bmp

Miss L. James

Miss C. Rigby

H151099-JGTTRH.bmp

Mrs L. Russell

 

Key Stage 1 TAs  

H151099-HQLGCD.bmp

Miss M. Giles

H151099-XPLHTF.bmp

Mrs N. Harrison-Smith - HLTA

H151099-JRWBLQ.bmp

Mrs J. Thomson

 

Specialist Support TAs

H151099-NQLTQQ.bmp

Mrs F. Arnott - Pupil Premium KS2

H151099-KNGXJG.bmp

Mrs J. Arrowsmith - SEND

H151099-GHQJPK.bmp

Mrs K. Cadman - Pupil Premium KS1

H151099-LWXLWJ.bmp

Mrs H. Mercer - ELSA

 

Individual/Group Support TAs

H151099-XCPXXR.bmp

Miss M. Billington

H151099-CLRFXB.bmp

Mrs B. Butrymowicz

Mrs A. Clark

Mrs R. Dalgarno

H151099-WXJTCX.bmp

Mr P. Jervis

H151099-RQBWDQ.bmp

Mrs J. Leonard

H151099-FDCLDR.bmp

Mrs S. McClellan

H151099-XLLXHJ.bmp

Mrs C. Morgan

H151099-WNBGHK.bmp

Miss C. Tucker

H151099-WJQJRC.bmp

Mrs D. Tyldesley

 

SUPPORT STAFF

H151099-TGTRJN.bmp

Mrs S. High - Business Manager

H151099-XQLDKT.bmp

Mrs M. Ashton  - Admin Officer

H151099-LWXLWJ.bmp

Mrs H. Mercer - Admin Assistant

H151099-JQKHHP.bmp

Mr J. McCleary - Site Maintenance Offcer

H151099-LWTHBQ.bmp

Mrs R. Foster - Kitchen Supervisor

 

MIDDAY ASSISTANTS

H151099-NJKRBX.bmp

Mrs Brown - Midday Supervisor

H151099-BXCRWX.bmp

Mrs M. Xiong

H151099-DNCRTP.bmp

Mrs K. Griffiths

H151099-KTGHRC.bmp

Mrs S. Peers

H151099-WKWXQD.bmp

Mrs J. Chim

H151099-XRJPGD.bmp

Mrs R. Fisher

Student Login

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS